Societies & Sports Committee Elections

The results are in!

The society and sports committee elections results are below. If you have any questions or queries about the results or the election process please contact us at studentactivities@edgehill.ac.uk.  For more infomation about group democracy and procedures check out the Committee Zone.

 

 

Societies 

Sports

 

 

 

 

Societies 

 

Anime Society President

SEAN WORTHINGTON

Anime Society Secretary

JESSICA NORBURY

Anime Society Treasurer

SAMANTHA GUEST

   

Antonio Gramsci Society President

FRANCESCA BERNARDI

Antonio Gramsci Society Treasurer

NICHOLAS O KEEFFE

   

Bare Faced Acting Society Secretary

GEORGIA CURRY

   

Chinese Society President

NO VOTES CAST

   

Biology Society President

JOHN BERESFORD

   

Christian Union President

JAMES ROSENDALE

Christian Union Secretary

ANNA SHARP

Christian Union Treasurer

JEFFERSON LOGAN

   

Climbing and Mountaineering Treasurer

BRENDAN STEWARD

   

Cosplay Society President

AMBER PARKER

Cosplay Society Secretary

CORY KNAPP

   

Disney Society Social Media Officer

SHANNON BRADSHAW

   

Doctor Who Society President

RYAN THOMPSON

   

Feminist Society President

ELLEN ROACH

Feminist Society Secretary

HANNAH MILLETT

Feminist Society Treasurer

GEORGE WRIGHT

   

Global Unity Society President

EMILY HEMSLEY

Global Unity Society Secretary

SHERISH KHAN

Global Unity Society Treasurer

LEANNE KERSHAW

   

Harry Potter Society President

REBECCA CLEMENTSON

Harry Potter Society Secretary

NATASHA NEILL

Harry Potter Society Treasurer

GRACE HARRIS

   

Hillstart Dance Society President

PHOEBE WOODWARD

Hillstart Dance Society Treasurer

MEGAN KILMURRAY

Hillstart Dance Society Vice President

KATE HARDING

   

Horror Society President

JAKE NEWTON

Horror Society Secretary

MICHAEL BERRY

Horror Society Treasurer

THOMAS DAVIES-RAPSON

   

Labour Students Society President

CALLUM JOHNSTON

Labour Students Society Secretary

JACK FIELDS

Labour Students Society Treasurer

GRAHAM WALL

   

Midwifery Society President

STEPHANIE GRUNDY

Midwifery Society Secretary

JENNIFER BRAND

Midwifery Society Treasurer

HAYLEY SMITH

   

Murder Mystery Society President

MOLLY JONES

Murder Mystery Society Secretary

KIMBERLEY BUTLER

Murder Mystery Society Treasurer

JESSICA TRAFFORD

   

Nursing Society President

EMILY HODGSON

Nursing Society Secretary

JADE BUCKLEY

Nursing Society Treasurer

BETHANY CHRISTIAN

   

Pagan Society Treasurer

NO VOTES CAST

   

Parados Productions Secretary

CALLUM DOOTSON

Parados Productions Treasurer

CORAL BRADLEY

   

Pokémon Society President

STEVEN TREACHER

Pokémon Society Secretary

RYAN SAGE

Pokémon Society Treasurer

CALEB ANDERSON

Pokémon Society Vice President

DOMINIC MCGOVERN

   

Politics Society President

JACK FIELDS

Politics Society Secretary

GRAHAM WALL

   

Pyjama Society President

JACK TAIT

Pyjama Society Secretary

ABIGAIL RILEY

Pyjama Society Treasurer

CALEB ANDERSON

   

RAG Society President

CALLUM GILHOLM

   

Sign Language Society President

LAUREN RICE

Sign Language Society Treasurer

CONNOR PETERS

   

Sustainability Society President

ASHLEY TUFFIN

   

Table Top Gaming Society President

LIAM KELLY

Table Top Gaming Society Secretary

KARA-JAYNE ALI

Table Top Gaming Society Treasurer

ETHAN ODZIEMSKI

   

Video Gaming Equality & Diversity Officer

HARVEY GRIFFIN

Video Gaming Society President

NICHOLAS DAY

Video Gaming Society Secretary

LEE FEARNETT

Video Gaming Society Treasurer

JORDAN MCCANN

   

Women In STEM Society President

SHELBY MELVILLE

Women In STEM Society Secretary

ELLEN DENNISON

Women in STEM Society Treasurer

CHARLOTTE LEE

   

Yu Gi Oh Society President

RHIANA TRAVIS

Yu Gi Oh Society Secretary

KIMBERLEY BUTLER

Yu Gi Oh Society Treasurer

STEVEN TREACHER

 

 

 

 

Sports

 

American Football President                  

JAMES SPENCER

American Football Secretary

STEWART HILL

American Football Treasurer

JOHN BRADY

   

Badminton President

BEN WINSTANLEY

   

Football Womens President

LAURA BARLOW

Football Womens Secretary

JADE HIGSON

   

Hockey Mens President

ANDREW SHAW

Hockey Mens Secretary

CONNOR LLOYD

Hockey Mens Treasurer

ADAM JONES

   

Hockey Womens President

EMILY WYMER

Hockey Womens Secretary

CARA WEBSDALE

Hockey Womens Treasurer

BETHAN SMITH

   

Netball President

EMILIA PERKS

Netball Secretary

JADE READ

Netball Treasurer

REBECCA HAWTHORN

   

Pool President

LIAM HANSON

Pool Secretary

NATHAN ANKERS

Pool Treasurer

DAVID NEWBURY

   

Rugby Union Womens President

ALANA SUGDEN

Rugby Union Womens Secretary

ASHLEIGH BACON

Rugby Union Womens Treasurer

JESSICA GREEN